calendarArtboard 1logintranslate-01search-responsiveclosearrow-righttwitter
School Logo

Clare Mount SpecialistSports College

Role Models and Catalysts for Change

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team - SLT

 

Mrs K Webster - Headteacher

 

Miss G Crolla - Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum

Mr D Keefe - Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral

Mr K Byrne - Assistant Headteacher - Director of Personal Development & Well-Being

Mrs L Neill - Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Heads of Year - HoY

 

 

Mrs S Croucher - Head of Year 7

Mrs L Grayson - Head of Year 8 & 9

Mr S Stanley - Head of Year 10 & 11

Mr J Rice - Head of Sixth Form

Mr T Freeman - Assistant Head of Year 7

Mrs S McNamara - Assistant Head of Year 8 & 9

Mrs V McBurney - Assistant Head of Year 10 & 11

 

 

Heads of Department - HoD

 

 

Ms S Badzire - Head of Food Studies

Mr W Blessing - Head of Maths

Mr J Jones - Head of Humanities 

Mr P Kearney - Head of ICT

Mrs G Kearsley - Head of PE

Mr T Lindsey - Head of English

Mrs L Mault - Head of Alterative Curriculum 

Mrs N Nokes - Head of Science

Mr J Weights - Head of DofE

 

 

Pastoral Team

 

 

Mrs S McCannon - Learning Mentor

Mrs C Stephenson - Learning Mentor

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Mr R Allkins - Classroom Teacher

Mr J Basey - Classroom Teacher

Mr J Campbell - Classroom Teacher

Mrs L Courtney - Classroom Teacher

Mrs J Freeman - Classroom Teacher

Mrs C Fogarty - Classroom Teacher

Mr B Gavin - Classroom Teacher

Miss L Grindrod - Classroom Teacher

Mr R Gore - Classroom Teacher

Miss C Hanley - Classroom Teacher

Mr J Heaton - Classroom Teacher

Mrs H Hewitt - Classroom Teacher

Mrs M Hargreaves - Classroom Teacher

Mrs M Hoey - Classroom Teacher

Mrs J Holt - Classroom Teacher

Mrs H Jones - Classroom Teacher

Miss L Neill - Classroom Teacher

Ms L O'Hanlon - Classroom Teacher

Mrs S Perry - Classroom Teacher

Miss S Perry - Classroom Teacher

Mrs L Parry - Classroom Teacher

Mrs S Price - Classroom Teacher

Mr A Ritchie - Classroom Teacher

Mrs J Spencer - Classroom Teacher

Mrs K Spracklen - Classroom Teacher

Mrs J Turner - Classroom Teacher

Miss C Vicars - Classroom Teacher

Mr A Waters - Classroom Teacher

Mrs D Rain - Classroom Teacher

Mr J White - Classroom Teacher

Miss V Willis - Classroom Teacher

Miss J Wilson - Classroom Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants 

 

 

 

Mr J Bannon - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Beattie - Teaching Assistant

Miss E Blessing - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Bober - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Booth - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Boston - Teaching Assistant

Mr B Brooks - Teaching Assistant

Miss S Broughton - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Chan - Teaching Assistant

Miss Z Cleverly - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Devlin - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Glover - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Green - Teaching Assistant

Miss P Hanson - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Hollis - Teaching Assistant

Mr K Holsgrove - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Khan - Teaching Assistant

Mrs B James - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Johnson - Teaching Assistant

Ms A Kambanis - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Manifold - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Newton - Teaching Assistant

Mr P Rain - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Randles - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Ryan - Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Shaw - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Shaw - Teaching Assistant

Miss P Smith - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Swap - Teaching Assistant

Mr R Whyte - Teaching Assistant

Miss E Williams - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Williams - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Waterson - Teaching Assistant

Miss M Wood - Teaching Assistant

 

 

Support Staff

 

 

Mrs L Egan - School Business Manager

Mr C Laird - ICT Technician

Mr A Egan - ICT & Admin Support

Mrs S Owen - Personal Assistant to Headteacher & Clerk to Governors

Mrs J Fitch - Administrative/Finance Assistant

Mrs S Davies - Administration Assistant

Miss L Whyte - Attendance Officer

Ms B Morris - Receptionist

Mrs S McDonald - Reception/Admin 

Mrs G Corcoran - School Games Coordinator

Miss K Magnall - Careers & Work Related Learning Coordinator

Mr M Kan - Science Technician

 

Premises Staff

 

 

Mr A Williams - Premises Manager

Mr D Williams - Caretaker

Mr A Oliver - Caretaker

Mrs C Campbell - Cleaner

Mrs S Dunn - Cleaner

Miss B Jones - Cleaner

Mrs N Massey - Cleaner

Mrs J McLoughlin - Cleaner

Mrs J Scott - Cleaner

 

 

Catering Staff

 

 

Mrs C Flower - Catering Manager

Mrs J Collins - Assistant Cook

Mrs M Ingram - Catering Assistant 

Mrs J Jones - Catering Assistant 

Mrs M Turaga - Catering Assistant 

Mrs M Wylde - Catering Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top