Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team - SLT
Mrs K Webster - Headteacher
Miss G Crolla - Deputy Headteacher
Mr D Keefe - Deputy Headteacher
Ms T Rowland - Deputy Headteacher
Mr K Byrne - Director of Personal Development & Well-Being
Mrs L Neill - Assistant Headteacher
Heads of Year - HoY
Mrs S Croucher - Head of Year 7
Mrs L Grayson - Head of Year 8 & 9
Mr S Stanley - Head of Year 10 & 11
Mr J Rice - Head of Sixth Form
Mr T Freeman - Assistant Head of Year 7
Mrs S McNamara - Assistant Head of Year 8 & 9
Mrs V McBurney - Assistant head of Year 10 & 11
Heads of Department - HoD
Ms S Badzire - Head of Food Studies
Mr W Blessing - Head of Maths
Mr G Johnson - Head of Art
Mr J Jones - Head of Humanities
Mr P Kearney - Head of ICT
Mrs G Kearsley - Head of PE
Mr T Lindsey - Head of English
Mrs L Mault - Head of Alterative Curriculum
Mrs N Nokes - Head of Science
Mr J Weights - Head of DofE
Pastoral Team
Mrs S McCannon - Learning Mentor
Mrs C Stephenson - Learning Mentor
Teaching Staff
Mr R Alkins - Classroom Teacher
Miss S Anderson - Classroom Teacher
Ms H Bell - Classroom Teacher
Mrs N Boyle - Classroom Teacher
Mr J Campbell - Classroom Teacher
Mrs l Courtney - Classroom Teacher
Mrs C Fogarty - Classroom Teacher
Mr B Gavin - Classroom Teacher
Miss L Grindrod - Classroom Teacher
Miss C Hanley - Classroom Teacher
Mr J Heaton - Classroom Teacher
Mrs J McLeod - Classroom Teacher
Miss L Neill - Classroom Teacher
Ms L O'Hanlon - Classroom Teacher
Mrs S Perry - Classroom Teacher
Miss S Perry - Classroom Teacher
Mr J Rice - Classroom Teacher
Mr A Ritchie - Classroom Teacher
Mrs K Spracklen - Classroom Teacher
Miss C Vicars - Classroom Teacher
Mr A Waters - Classroom Teacher
Miss D Webster - Classroom Teacher
Mr J White - Classroom Teacher
Miss V Willis - Classroom Teacher
Miss J Wilson - Classroom Teacher
Mr J Basey - Classroom Teacher
Mrs J Garner - Classroom Teacher
Mr R Gore - Classroom Teacher
Mrs M Hargreaves - Classroom Teacher
Mrs M Hoey - Classroom Teacher
Mrs J Holt - Classroom Teacher
Mrs S Price - Classroom Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Al-Khateeb - Teaching Assistant
Mr J Bannon - Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Beatie - Teaching Assistant
Miss E Blessing - Teaching Assistant
Miss L Bober - Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Booth - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Boston - Teaching Assistant
Mr B Brooks - Teaching Assistant
Miss S Broughton - Teaching Assistant
Miss L Chan - Teaching Assistant
Miss Z Cleverly - Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Devlin - Teaching Assistant
Miss S Durkin - Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Gillett - Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Glover - Teaching Assistant
Miss P Hanson - Teaching Assistant
Mr K Holsgrove - Teaching Assistant
Mrs B James - Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Johnson - Teaching Assistant
Ms A Kambanis - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Manifold - Teaching Assistant
Mr P Rain - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Randles - Teaching Assistant
Ms J Roberts - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Ryan - Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Shaw - Teaching Assistant
Miss P Smith - Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Swap - Teaching Assistant
Mr R Whyte - Teaching Assistant
Miss E Williams - Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Williams - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff
Mrs L Egan - School Business Manager
Mrs S Owen - PA to Headteacher & Clerk to Governors
Mrs J Fitch - Administration/Finance Assistant
Mrs S Davies - Administration Assistant
Miss L Whyte - Attendance Officer
Ms B Morris - Receptionist
Mr C Laird - ICT Technician
Mr A Egan - ICT & Admin Support
Mr M Kan - Science Technician
Miss K Magnall - Careers & Work Related Learning Coordinator
Mrs G Corcoran - School Games Coordinator
Premises Staff
Mr A Williams - Premises Manager
Mr D Williams - Caretaker
Mrs C Campbell - Cleaner
Mrs S Dunn - Cleaner
Miss B Jones - Cleaner
Mrs N Massey - Cleaner
Mrs J McLoughlin - Cleaner
Mrs J Scott - Cleaner
Kitchen Staff
Mrs C Flower - Catering Manager
Mrs J Collins - Assistant Cook
Mrs M Ingram - Catering Assistant
Mrs J Jones - Catering Assistant
Mrs M Turaga - Catering Assistant
Mrs M Wylde - Catering Assistant